2009

Bluegrass Theatre Guild: Nuncrackers

DOJO

George McGovern

Jon Sebastian

Platters/Coasters

Tommy Emmanuel

2013

Aaron Neville

Bluegrass Theatre Guild: Miracle on 34st St.

Dance Kaleidescope: Old Blue Eyes

DOJO

Dwight Icenhower Elvis Tribute

Jack Hanna

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Livingston Taylor

Mandy Barnett: Patsy Cline Tribute

Sam Bush

Shadow of the ’60’s Four Tops Tribute

StirFry Musette

The Brotherhood

Tin Can Buddha

2017

Bluegrass Theatre Guild

Close To You: Carpenters Tribute

Emi Sunshine

Freda Payne

Halfway to Hazard

Jack Hanna

Johnny Peers & The Muttville Comix

Judy Collins Quartet

McCartney Years: Paul McCartney Tribute

National Players

One Night in Memphis

Pam Tillis

Paul Thorn Band

Queen Machine

Riders in the Sky

What’s Going on? Marvin Gaye

Who’s Bad: Michael Jackson Tribute

Wynonna Judd & Big Noise

Blues Traveler

2010

American Spiritual Ensemble

Bater Theater: Anne Frank

Ben Sollee

Bill Harley

Cialde Piano Quartet

Debby Boone

Del McCoury Band

DOJO

Kentucky Wild Horse & Clack Mountain Band

Marum-Morrison Trio

New York Theater Ballet: Sleeping Beauty

Sam Bush

The Temptations

2014

Bela Fleck and Abigale Washington

Bluegrass Theatre Guild: A Christmas Carol

Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam

Hotel California: Eagles Tribute

Larry Gatlin

Martha Reeves & The Vandellas

Marty Stuart

New Shanghai Circus

Over the Rhine

Rebirth Brass Band

Robert Cray

Second City

Tin Can Buddha

Tommy Dorsey Orchestra

Turtle Island & Nellie McKay

2018

Asleep at the Wheel

Bluegrass Theatre Guild

Diamond Rio

Flamenco Vivo Carlota Santana

George Winston

Leo Kottke

National Players

Orchid Quartet

Popovich Pet Circus

Randy Bachman

Rickie Lee Jones

Rodney Crowell

Sam Bush

Tapestry: Carol King Tribute

Tito Puente, Jr & Melina Almodovar

Ben Sollee

2011

Dr. Everette McCourvey's A Night at The Opera

Barter Theater: Civil War Voices

Ben Sollee

Bluegrass Theatre Guild

Darrell Scott

John Jorgenson Quintet

La Encencia del Flamenco

New Shanghai Circus

New York Theater Ballet: Alice in Wonderland

Roger McGuinn

Sam Bush

Satisfaction: Rolling Stones Tribute

The Kentuckians Chorus

2015

ABBA Mania

Blue Sky Riders

Bluegrass Theatre Guild: Fruitcakes

Glenn Miller Orchestra

Lee Ann Womack

Mitch Ryder & The Detroit Wheels

National Players: To Kill a Mockingbird

Popovich Pet Circus

Shemekia Copeland

Solas

StirFry Musette

The Blues Brothers Revue

The Wailers

John Cowan

2019

Allman Betts Band

Bacon Brothers

Bluegrass Theatre Guild

Cashore Marionettes

Face 2 Face: Elton John & Billy Joel Tribute

Iris Dement

Joe Diffie Band

John Mayall

Lee Rocker

Legends of Yesterday

Marty Stuart

Max Weinberg’s Jukebox

National Players

Queen Machine

Rockapella

Shawn Colvin

Tommy Emanuel

Vienna Boys Choir

2012

1964: Beatles Tribute

Bluegrass Theatre Guild

Branford Marsallis

Dance Kaleidescope: Super Soul

Deanna Bogart

Etta May

Felix Cavalier and The Rascals

Henry Rollins

Jay O'Callihan: Forged in the Stars

Patrica Griffith

Robert Earl Keen

Tammy Wynette Story

Tommy Emmanuel

2016

Bacon Brothers

Bluegrass Theatre Guild

Cladah Nua

Count Basie Orchestra

Dance Kaleidescope

Delbert McClinton

Joan Osborne

John Jorgenson Quintet

National Players: Julius Caesar

Nitty Gritty Dirt Band

Southern Fried Chicks

Taj Mahal Trio

Terry Lee Goffee Johnny Cash Tribute

The Drifters

Underwater Bubble Show

2020

National Players: A Diary of Anne Frank

Take 3

Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience

308 St. Clair Street • Frankfort, KY 40601 • 502.352.7469

312 West Main Street • Ticket Office open Monday thru Friday, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m.

info@grandtheatrefrankfort.org

STAY UP TO DATE

GRAND NEWSLETTER

© 2020 by GRAND THEATRE. Proudly created with Wix.com